classes

Classes

classes

Class Schedules for 2017-2018 are posted!
Click on links below to see the schedules!

 

Ballet

Tap

Jazz

Hip-Hop

Tiny Tots

Combination Classes

Musical Theatre

Gymnastics

Dance Camps

Summer Camps

Acro Arts

Princess Ballerina

 

To sign up for any of our classes for the 2017-18 school year, please sign in to your account or create an account to sign up new students.

Sign-In To Your Account

Weekday Monday-Wednesday

Start Time

Time Block

3:30 PM 30m

MONDAY

TIME ROOM 1 ROOM 2
3:30 PM TINY TOTS
(2-3)
KRISTI
4:00 PM COMBO B & T
AGES (4-6)
KRISTI
COMBO B, T & J
AGES (7-9)
TINA
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM BALLET
AGES (11-15)
VAL
JAZZ 4
AGES (11-14)
TINA
6:00 PM
6:30 PM JAZZ 1
AGES (11-15)
CHEYENNE
ADV BALLET
AGES (11-15)
VAL
7:00 PM
7:30 PM POINTE
AGES (11-14)
TINA
BOYS BALLET
AGES (10-15)
CHEYENNE
8:00 PM
8:30 PM

TUESDAY

TIME ROOM 1 ROOM 2
3:30 PM AFTER SCHOOL 178
AGES (6-12)
KRISTI
4:00 PM TAP 2
AGES (7-10)
TINA
4:30 PM
5:00 PM BALLET 2
AGES (7-10)
TINA
5:30 PM
6:00 PM BALLET 4
AGES (9-14)
TINA
6:30 PM
7:00 PM TAP 4
AGES (9-14)
TINA
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM

WEDNESDAY

TIME ROOM 1 ROOM 2
3:30 PM
4:00 PM MUSICAL THEATRE JR.
AGES (7-11)
TINA / AMY
HIP HOP
AGES (5-7)
CHEYENNE
4:30 PM HIP HOP (4:30-5:15)
AGES 7-9
CHEYENNE
5:00 PM BBOYS CONDITIONING (5:15-6)
AGES 7-9
CHEYENNE
5:30 PM MUSICAL THEATRE SR.
AGES (12-17)
TINA / AMY
6:00 PM BOYS HIP HOP 3
AGES (10-13)
6:30 PM
7:00 PM BOYS TAP 3
AGES ( 10-13)
TINA
ELITE HIPHOP
CHEYENNE
7:30 PM
8:00 PM HIP HOP TEENS
(13-16)
CHEYENNE
ELITE TAP
TINA
8:30 PM

Weekday Thursday-Friday

Start Time

Time Block

4:00 PM 30m

THURSDAY

TIME ROOM 1 ROOM 2
3:30 PM
4:00 PM AFTERSCHOOLCONTINUES IN GYMNASIUM
KRISTI
JAZZ 2
AGES (7-10)
CHEYENNE
4:30 PM
5:00 PM BALLET 2
AGES (7-10)
VAL
JAZZ 3
AGES (9-13)
CHEYENNE
5:30 PM
6:00 PM HIP HOP
AGES (9-14)
CHEYENNE
BALLET 4
AGES (9-14)
VAL
6:30 PM
7:00 PM ADULT BALLET
VAL
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM

FRIDAY

TIME ROOM 1 ROOM 2
3:30 PM INTRO ACRO
AGES (4-5)
KRISTI
4:00 PM COMBO B & T
AGES (4-6)
KRISTI
GYMNASTICS
AGES (6-8)
JAC
4:30 PM
5:00 PM CONTEMPORARY
AGES (10-14)
NIA
GYMMASTICS
GIRLS AGES (7-12)
JAC
5:30 PM
6:00 PM TAP 1
AGES (11-14)
NIA
GYMNASTICS
BOYS AGES (10-13)
JAC
6:30 PM
7:00 PM ADULT TAP
NIA
GYMNASTICS
GIRLS AGES (10-13)
JAC
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM

Saturday

Start Time

Time Block

9:00 AM 30m

SATURDAY

TIME ROOM 1 ROOM 2
9:00 AM GYMNASTICS
AGES 6-8
JAC
COMBO B & T
AGES (5-7)
NIA
9:30 AM
10: 00 AM COMBO B & T
AGES (4-5)
KRISTI
COMBO B & T
AGES (6-8)
NIA
10:30 AM
11:00 AM COMBO B & T
AGES (4-6)
KRISTI
COMBO B, T & J
AGES 7-9)
TINA & NIA
11:30 AM
12:00 PM HIP HOP
AGES (4-6)
KRISTI
12:30 PM TINY TOTS
AGES (2-3)
KRISTI
1:00 PM HIP HOP
AGES (7-10)
NIA
BALLET 2
AGES (8-12)
TINA
1:30 PM
2:00 PM ACRO ARTS LEVEL 1.1
AGES (7-10)
KRISTI
TAP 3
AGES (8-12)
TINA
2:30 PM
3:00 PM ACRO ARTS LEVEL 1.2
AGES (11-14)
KRISTI
JAZZ 1
AGES (8-12)
TINA
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM

Children are introduced to a variety of dance styles including classical ballet, tap, jazz and hip-hop. Recognizing that the Washington Heights/Inwood community was under served compared with other parts of the city in performing arts venues for children, Tina Casula Gross was motivated to bring her vast experience and talent to the kids of Upper Manhattan. Boasting an annual dance recital replete with top of the line costumes, Broadway Performing Arts Center is the premier dance experience for the children of our neighborhood. Classes are taught at The Cornerstone Center; 178 Bennett Avenue (1 block west of Broadway at 189th street)Classical ballet, tap, jazz,hip-hop academy,Washington Heights,Tina Casula Gross,performing arts venues for children in New York,performing arts venues for children in broadway,Broadway,New York